ATTENTION: WANTED BY THE FBI

Wanted by the FBI

Producing Child Pornography; Aiding and Abetting the Production of Child Pornography; Unlawfully Possessing a Firearm; Engaging in Sex Trafficking of a Minor; Aiding and Abetting Sex Trafficking of a Minor

Eric Antwan Bell

Aliases: “Santana,” Eric Dean, Anthony Ellis, Laveric Santana, Laverick Santana, Kelly Thomas

Date(s) of Birth Used: March 11, 1974

Place of Birth: Tallahassee, FL

Height: 5′8″

Weight: 190 lbs

NCIC: W051895955

Occupation: Long Haul Truck Driver

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Sex: Male

Race: Black

Nationality: American

Scars and Marks: Bell has a tattoo on his chest. He also has scars on his right finger, right hand, and right elbow.

Remarks: Bell allegedly makes false identification. Bell has ties to the New York and New Jersey areas; and Gainseville, Tallahassee and Bradenton, FL.

CAUTION:

Eric Antwan Bell, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the sex trafficking of minors in the Tampa, FL area. It is alleged that Bell had underage girls working for him from his residence since 2008, and advertised them for prostitution on the Internet. A local, state, and federal multi-agency task force initiated an investigation in 2009. On January 3, 2011, a federal warrant was issued for Bell’s arrest by the United States District Count, Middle District of Florida, Tampa, Florida, after he was charged federally with producing child pornography, aiding and abetting the production of child pornography, unlawfully possessing a firearm, engaging in sex trafficking of a minor, and aiding and abetting sex trafficking of a minor.

REWARD:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to Bell’s arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI’s toll free number 1-866-838-1153 in Tampa, FL; your local FBI office; or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Tampa

See picture on HOW TO HELP page

Comments are closed.